Home
Latest News
 
Management Committee
 
Branch Services
Calendar
Communications & Publicity
Directory
Education & Training
Honours Board
Membership
Memorial Book
History
Shops
Summer School
Youth / JAMs
 
 
General Information
Contact the Branch
Information & Forms
Links
 
Website Feedback
 

Events Calendar

Click here for a printable 2019 calendar
 
6th April 2019
Rotorua
 Start:06/04/2019 5:30 pm
 Venue:Ngongotaha Community Hall,
 City:
Scottish Society Christchurch
 Start:06/04/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Scottish Society Hall
 City:
 
13th April 2019
Lochiel
Beginners
 Start:13/04/2019 7:00 pm
 Venue:St Johns
 City:
 
27th April 2019
Kamo
Day School
 Start:27/04/2019 9:30 am
 Venue:St Andrew's Church Hall,
 City:Whangarei
Blenheim
 Start:27/04/2019 5:00 pm
 Venue:Whitney St School Hall
 City:Blenheim
 
3rd May 2019
Knox
 Start:03/05/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:St Aidan’s Church Hall
 City:Remuera
 
4th May 2019
Caledonian
 Start:04/05/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Canterbury Caledonian Society Hall
 City:
Ngaio
 Start:04/05/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:Ngaio
 
11th May 2019
Lochiel
 Start:11/05/2019 7:00 pm
 Venue:Matangi Hall
 City:
Manawatu
 Start:11/05/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Terrace End School Hall
 City:Palmerston North
 
18th May 2019
Balmoral WBOP
 Start:18/05/2019 2:00 pm
 Venue:St David’s Church
 City:Edgecumbe
Rangiora
 Start:18/05/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:St John’s Anglican Hall,
 City:Rangiora
 
20th May 2019
St Andrews
 Start:20/05/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:St Stephen’s Church
 City:Invercargill
 
25th May 2019
Strathallan
 Start:25/05/2019 4:00 pm
 Venue:Savage Club Hall
 City:Timaru
North Shore Combined
 Start:25/05/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Brown’s Bay School
 City:Auckland
 
1st June 2019
Waikato/BOP
Weekend School
more...
 Start:01/06/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:St Peters Church & Katikati college
 City:
 
8th June 2019
Waikanae
 Start:08/06/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:
Hawera
 Start:08/06/2019 6:00 pm
 Venue:Wesley Methodist Hall
 City:Hawera
 
11th June 2019
Winton
 Start:11/06/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:RSA Hall
 City:Winton
 
15th June 2019
Richmond
 Start:15/06/2019 5:00 pm
 Venue:Stoke Methodist Church
 City:Nelson
Waitemata
 Start:15/06/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:
Hoon Hay
 Start:15/06/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Caledonian Scottish Society Hall
 City:
 
22nd June 2019
Kelburn
 Start:22/06/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:
Hastings
 Start:22/06/2019 1:30 pm
 Venue:St Andrew’s Hall
 City:Hastings
Balmoral
 Start:22/06/2019 5:00 pm
 Venue:Eveline Hall
 City:Oamaru
Kamo
 Start:22/06/2019 5:30 pm
 Venue:St Andrew's Church Hall
 City:Whangarei
 
29th June 2019
Tauranga
 Start:29/06/2019 6:15 pm
 Venue:Greerton Community Hall
 City:
 
7th July 2019
Highland Park
 Start:07/07/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:
 
12th July 2019
JAM Camp

more...
 Start:12/07/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:St Cuthbert's College
 City:Auckland
 
13th July 2019
Tam O'Shanter
50th Anniversary
 Start:13/07/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Heaton Norman Int. School
 City:Chch
Linden
 Start:13/07/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:
 
20th July 2019
Timaru
 Start:20/07/2019 4:00 pm
 Venue:Woodlands Rd Church Hall
 City:Timaru
Te Awamutu
 Start:20/07/2019 5:45 pm
 Venue:Kio Kio Hall
 City:Otorohanga
 
27th July 2019
Hawkes Bay/East Coast
 Start:27/07/2019 1:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:
Whangarei
 Start:27/07/2019 2:00 pm
 Venue:St Andrew's Hall
 City:Whangarei
Upper Hutt
 Start:27/07/2019 6:00 pm
 Venue:Wesley Centre
 City:Upper Hutt
 
29th July 2019
Greymouth
 Start:29/07/2019 7:00 pm
 Venue:Holy Trinity Hall
 City:
 
3rd August 2019
Oxford
 Start:03/08/2019 4:00 pm
 Venue:Oxford Town Hall
 City:Oxford
Nelson
 Start:03/08/2019 5:00 pm
 Venue:Stoke Methodist Church
 City:Stoke
New Plymouth
 Start:03/08/2019 6:00 pm
 Venue:Knox Presb. Church Hall
 City:New Plymouth
Hibiscus Coast
40th Anniversary
 Start:03/08/2019 6:00 pm
 Venue:Silverdale Village Hall
 City:
 
10th August 2019
Tokoroa
 Start:10/08/2019 6:15 pm
 Venue:Catholic Parish Hall
 City:Tokoroa
 
17th August 2019
Bay of Islands
 Start:17/08/2019 5:30 pm
 Venue:Kerikeri Primary School
 City:Kerikeri
 
18th August 2019
Ashhurst
 Start:18/08/2019 1:30 pm
 Venue:Whakaronga Community Hall
 City:Palmerston North
 
24th August 2019
Johnsonville & Capital City
 Start:24/08/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall,
 City:Ngaio
Napier
 Start:24/08/2019 1:30 pm
 Venue:St Patrick’s School
 City:Napier
Opotiki
 Start:24/08/2019 1:30 pm
 Venue:Waiotahi Hall
 City:
Picton
 Start:24/08/2019 5:00 pm
 Venue:Picton School
 City:Picton
St Heliers
 Start:24/08/2019 7:00 pm
 Venue:
 City:
Burnside
 Start:24/08/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Caldonian Scottish Society Hall
 City:
 
31st August 2019
Southland
 Start:31/08/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:RSA Hall
 City:Winton
 
7th September 2019
Waipu
 Start:07/09/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:
Hamilton Scottish
 Start:07/09/2019 5:00 pm
 Venue:Matangi Hall
 City:
Lincoln
 Start:07/09/2019 7:00 pm
 Venue:Lincoln Events Centre
 City:Lincoln
Ceilidh
 Start:07/09/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Kaikorai Presb. Church
 City:Dunedin
Lower Hutt
 Start:07/09/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Knox Church Hall
 City:Lower Hutt
 
15th September 2019
Waimate
 Start:15/09/2019 1:30 pm
 Venue:Waimate High School Hall
 City:
 
21st September 2019
Hauraki-Thames
 Start:21/09/2019 5:30 pm
 Venue:St James Parish Hall
 City:Thames
Motueka
 Start:21/09/2019 7:00 pm
 Venue:Lower Moutere Hall
 City:
 
28th September 2019
Glendarroch
 Start:28/09/2019 7:00 pm
 Venue:Carlton School Hall
 City:Wanganui
 
5th October 2019
Howick
60th Jubilee Ball
 Start:05/10/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:Edgewater College
 City:Pakuranga
Katikati
 Start:05/10/2019 4:30 pm
 Venue:Pahoia School Hall
 City:
 
6th October 2019
Banks Peninsula
 Start:06/10/2019 1:30 pm
 Venue:Gaiety Hall
 City:Akaroa
 
12th October 2019
Palmerston
 Start:12/10/2019 4:00 pm
 Venue:Sports Hall
 City:Palmerston
Cambridge
 Start:12/10/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Cambridge Town Hall
 City:Cambridge
 
19th October 2019
Innes
 Start:19/10/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:
 
2nd November 2019
Carterton
 Start:02/11/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Carterton School Hall
 City:
 
9th November 2019
Mt Maunganui
 Start:09/11/2019 5:00 pm
 Venue:Te Puke Memorial Hall
 City:
Lawrence
 Start:09/11/2019 5:00 pm
 Venue:Waitahuna War Memorial Hall
 City:Waitahuna
 
16th November 2019
Otago
 Start:16/11/2019 12:00 am
 Venue:Kaikorai Presbyterian Church
 City:Dunedin
Royal Oak
 Start:16/11/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:
 
23rd November 2019
Canterbury
 Start:23/11/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Caledonian Hall
 City:
 
24th November 2019
Ranfurly
 Start:24/11/2019 1:30 pm
 Venue:Kaipara Flats Rd
 City:Kaipara Flats
 
30th November 2019
Nelson
St Andrew's Night
 Start:30/11/2019 7:30 pm
 Venue:Masonic Lodge
 City:
 
Administration