Region: Auckland

Auckland

Region and ClubsContact (Email)TelephoneDayTimeWebsiteVenueTeachersEmail
Auckland (09)
Region Secretary Gae Beckingsale027-292-5012 Yesauckland@dancescottish.org.nz
Andrew CarnegieIan Gray410 9126Wed7:30St John The Baptist Hall, NorthcoteYvonne Grayandrewcarnegie@dancescottish.org.nz
Bay Of Islands/KerikeriMoira Warnock407 6389Mon7:30Kerikeri Primary School HallNicky Hawkins, Isabella Godbert, Neville Millerbayofislands@dancescottish.org.nz
BraemarGae Beckingsale473 0440Tue7:30St Anne's Hall, Browns BayYvonne Gray, Audrey Stuckeybraemar@dancescottish.org.nz
Hibiscus CoastGail Schofield027-424-2792Wed7:00 YesSilverdale HallGail Schofieldhibiscuscoast@dancescottish.org.nz
Highland ParkWarren Taylor534 3482Wed7:30Howick Primary SchoolBeverley Younghighlandpark@dancescottish.org.nz
HillparkHeather Cameron021-230-1337Wed7:30Hillpark Primary School, ManurewaHeather Hinehillpark@dancescottish.org.nz
HowickGinny Lewis021-209-1628Tue7:30All Saints Community CentreBeverley Young, Evelyn Wilsonhowick@dancescottish.org.nz
InnesAndrew Uren021-065-2757Mon7:30 YesStanhope Rd School Hall,
Harris Road
Katherine Ureninnes@dancescottish.org.nz
KaiwakaBrenda Allen-BainesWed10:00amKaiwaka Memorial HallElaine Goldthorpekaiwaka@dancescottish.org.nz
KamoJan Holmes021-586-484Tue7:30Kamo Memorial HallKathryn Deroles
Anne Christie
kamo@dancescottish.org.nz
KnoxElisabeth Wilson528 3984Mon7:30The Baptist Church Hall
4 Inverary Ave, Epsom
Glenys Gray, Judy Peaceknox@dancescottish.org.nz
MilfordKathryn McGuigan021-238-6704Thu7:30Milford Sen. Citizen's HallLois McEwan
Audrey Stuckey
Stella Kuos
milford@dancescottish.org.nz
RanfurlyCarolyn Cooper425 7690Mon7:30Presbyterian Church Hall, WarkworthCarolyn Cooperranfurly@dancescottish.org.nz
Royal OakClaire Gellatly832 3407Thu7:45Royal Oak Primary SchoolSue Crosbie, Jan Battenroyaloak@dancescottish.org.nz
Silver ThistlesPam Perkins022-601-0218Fri1:00Children's Health Camp Hall,
SH14, Maunu,
Whangarei
Pam Perkinssilverthistles@dancescottish.org.nz
St HeliersBrian English575 8899Tue7:30Tamaki Ex-Services HallDianne Reyburn
Jocelyn Whyte
Pat Henley
stheliers@dancescottish.org.nz
TuakauRuth Budden021-215-8607Tue7:15Buckland Hall, BucklandRuth Buddentuakau@dancescottish.org.nz
WaihekeJenny Haystead Mon1:00Red Cross Rooms (not every month)Pauline Stewartwaiheke@dancescottish.org.nz
WaipuKeith Bishop027-592-4914Mon7:00Coronation Hall WaipuGinny Hall-Cowleywaipu@dancescottish.org.nz
WaitemataLynn Bainbridge416 0029Tue7:45Kelston Community CentreEsther Mackay, Patsy Gellatlywaitemata@dancescottish.org.nz
WhangareiLorna Wuthrich434 0261Thu7:30Onerahi Community HallFiona Bullivant, Roderick Nobeswhangarei@dancescottish.org.nz

Comments are closed.